1001 Nicholas Blvd, Unit M,
Elk Grove Village, IL, 60007

(224)-423-8860

Coming soon >> www.mvpairsprings.com
SAME DAY & FREE SHIPPING !
Sign up for Wholesale ! Click for Our Representatives
MVP Truck PartsMVP Truck PartsMVP Truck Parts
0
0$0.00

4X MVPTruckParts Air Spring Bag Replacing for Vlv Trucks -Replaces Firestone 8829, Firestone W01-358-8829 & Goodyear 1R12-405 - 1R12-615, Volvo 20505399, Contitech 9 10-16 P 449 OEM 20505399

$298.00

Shipping calculated at checkout.

DURABILITY  Our air spring bag features a part number permanently engraved on the rubber for easy identification. The rubber is 4.5 - 5.00 mm thick, surpassing OEM requirements for durability and... Read more

People are viewing this right now
Out of stock

amazon paymentsamerican expressapple paydiners clubdiscovergoogle paymaestromasterpaypalshopify payvisa
sold in last days
Order in the next to get it between and hoursminutes

DURABILITY  Our air spring bag features a part number permanently engraved on the rubber for easy identification. The rubber is 4.5 - 5.00 mm thick, surpassing OEM requirements for durability and strength.

PREMIUM BUILD Equipped with 25% stronger 4140-grade steel studs and stronger composite pistons, our air spring bag is built to last, ensuring a reliable performance.

DIRECT FIT REPLACEMENT : Designed to seamlessly replace Firestone 8829, Firestone W01-358-8829 & Goodyear 1R12-405 - 1R12-615, Volvo 20505399, Contitech 9 10-16 P 449

3-YEAR INDUSTRY LEADING WARRANTY - We're proud to offer an unmatched 3-year unlimited mile warranty. 

PART CONFIRMATION - Before purchase, consult your dealer for the exact part number. Avoid choosing based on make and model. Ensure a perfect fit by checking the part number and specs.

Comprehensive Replacement: This product serves as a direct replacement for various models including:

Firestone: W01-358-8829

Goodyear: 1R12-405, 1R12-615, 1R12-647

Volvo: 3934699, 8079902, 20733034, 20413888, 20505399

Contitech: 9 10-16 P 449

Industry-Leading Warranty: MVP Truck Parts is proud to offer an unprecedented 3-year unlimited mile warranty on our rolling lobe / reversible sleeve air springs, showcasing our commitment to quality and customer service. 

Easy Fitment Verification: To confirm compatibility, please contact your dealer for the required part number and compare it with our product, or refer to the diagram picture provided and ensure all specifications match with your existing air bag.

Uniquely identifiable with the part number permanently inscribed on the rubber.

Enhanced thickness of 4.5 - 5.00mm in the rubber, surpassing the durability standards set by OEM requirements.

Reinforced with 25% stronger 4140-grade steel studs for extended durability.

Equipped with robust composite pistons for optimal performance.

Assured quality with the highest leak test ratio conducted post final assembly.


Compatible for :

Firestone: W01-358-8829, 8829

Goodyear: 1R12-405, 1R12-615, 1R12-647

Volvo: 3934699, 8079902, 20733034

Contitech: 9 10-16 P 449

 

OEM Part Number

Load Guard SC2757

MACK 57QL54M

Volvo 20505399

Volvo 20733034

Volvo 3934699

Volvo 8079902

Volvo 8084296

Volvo 8097092


Product Specifications:

Extended Height: 20.00"

Compressed Height: 6.10"

Top Plate Width: 9.00"

Piston Width: 10.00"

Weight: 14.20 lbs

 

With MVP Truck Parts Air Springs, ensure enhanced performance and longevity of your vehicle, thanks to our unwavering commitment to quality and durability.

Sunday,Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday
January,February,March,April,May,June,July,August,September,October,November,December
Not enough items available. Only [max] left.
Browse WishlistRemove Wishlist
Shopping cart

Your cart is empty.

Return To Shop

Add Order Note Edit Order Note
Estimate Shipping
Add A Coupon

Estimate Shipping

Add A Coupon

Coupon code will work on checkout page

4X MVPTruckParts Air Spring Bag Replacing for Vlv Trucks -Replaces Firestone 8829, Firestone W01-358-8829 & Goodyear 1R12-405 - 1R12-615, Volvo 20505399, Contitech 9 10-16 P 449 OEM 20505399

$298.00